Privacy policy

All your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.
The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for SeeYouSoon.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using SeeYouSoon will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).
The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

By using the SeeYouSoon website, you accept this privacy agreement. The SeeYouSoon team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. We recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly.
Cookies and Web Beacons
We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.
Links to Third Party Sites
SeeYouSoon has links to other sites which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.
We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

Versão em Português :

Todas as suas informações pessoais recolhidas, serão usadas para o ajudar a tornar a sua visita no nosso site a mais produtiva e agradável possível.

A garantia da confidencialidade dos dados pessoais dos utilizadores do nosso site é importante para a SeeYouSoon.

 

Todas as informações pessoais relativas a membros, assinantes, clientes ou visitantes que usem a SeeYouSoon serão tratadas em concordância com a Lei da Proteção de Dados Pessoais de 26 de outubro de 1998 (Lei n.º 67/98).

A informação pessoal recolhida pode incluir o seu nome, e-mail, número de telefone e/ou telemóvel, morada, data de nascimento e/ou outros.

 

Ao usar o site SeeYouSoon pressupõe a aceitação deste acordo de privacidade. A equipa da SeeYouSoon reserva-se ao direito de alterar este acordo sem aviso prévio. Recomendamos que consulte a nossa política de privacidade com regularidade.

Os Cookies e Web Beacons

Utilizamos cookies para armazenar informação, tais como as suas preferências pessoas quando visita o nosso website. Isto poderá incluir um simples popup, ou uma ligação em vários serviços que providenciamos, tais como fóruns.

 

Você detém o poder de desligar os seus cookies, nas opções do seu browser, ou efetuando alterações nas ferramentas de programas Anti-Virus, como o Norton Internet Security. No entanto, isso poderá alterar a forma como interage com o nosso website, ou outros websites. Isso poderá afetar ou não permitir que faça logins em programas, sites ou fóruns da nossa e de outras redes.

Ligações a Sites de terceiros

A SeeYouSoon possui ligações para outros sites, os quais, a nosso ver, podem conter informações / ferramentas úteis para os nossos visitantes. A nossa política de privacidade não é aplicada a sites de terceiros, pelo que, caso visite outro site a partir do nosso deverá ler a política de privacidade do mesmo.

Não nos responsabilizamos pela política de privacidade ou conteúdo presente nesses mesmos sites.